2012-13 Awards


Coach of the Year Awards

IP - Atom:                                       John Madsen

Peewee-Midget:                             Kent Fox
Representative:                             Chris Lynn
Female:                                          Kirby Yeats

Constable Mike Mason Award (Volunteer of the Year)

         John Turcotte

Debbie Cooper Memorial Award

Angie Podann                       

Most Improved Referee Award

Maya D

Referee of the Year award

Braden G

Gary Woodford Atom House Team Award

Atom C5

Unsung Hero Rec Team Sportsmanship Award

Hayden C

 Scholarship Awards

Megan S
Jonathan B
Tyler G
Matty G
Shivonee T
Tyler B
Alex A
Shalisa H
Vincent T

 

Sportsmanship

Novice 2A

Brixton M.

 Novice 2B

Jacob C.

Novice 3A

Trevor M.

Novice 3B

Luke K.

Novice 3C

Braydon R.

Novice 4A

Justin E.

Novice 4B

Kyle M.

Atom A

Lukas F.

Atom B

Jayden C.

Atom C1

Jacob C.

Atom C2

Ethan C.

Atom C3

Jacob W.

Atom C4

Sarah B.

Atom C5

Tahj R.

Atom C6

Noah S.

Atom Female

Cheyenne N.

PeeWee Tier 2

Connor L.

PeeWee Tier 3

Lukas Y.

PeeWee Tier 4

Connor M

PeeWee C1

Noah M.

PeeWee C2

Brody G.

PeeWee C3

Justice S.

PeeWee Female

.Reagan T.

Bantam Tier 2

Cam C.

Bantam Tier 3

Parker E.

Bantam Tier 4

Nic B.

Bantam C1

Cody R.

Bantam C2

Caitlyn B.

Bantam C3

Andrew F.

Female Bantam

Sienna B.

Midget Tier 2

Sam S.

Midget Tier 3

Jacob K.

Midget Tier 4

Donovan P.

Midget C1

Jeff A.

Midget C2

Alex G.

Midget C3

Vincent T.

Female Midget

Brianne S.

Juvenile

Graham C.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Most Improved

Initiation #1 Aiden B.
Initiation #2 Joshua D.
Initiation #3 Owen P.
Initiation #4 Ryan S.
Novice 2A Hunter M.
Novice 2B James E.
Novice 3A Mathieu C.
Novice 3B Curtis G.
Novice 3C Mathew Q.
Novice 4A Parker A.
Novice 4B Kyle S.
Atom A Ty G.
Atom B Bryce H.
Atom C1 Kallen R.
Atom C2 Parker W.
Atom C3 Jacob M.
Atom C4 Brayden A.
Atom C5 Akshay B.
Atom C6 Jayden C.
Atom Female Sophia A.
PeeWee Tier 2 Joe L.
Peewee Tier 3 Ian K.
Peewee Tier 4 Adam S.
PeeWee C1 Nolan K.
PeeWee C2 Brett C.
PeeWee C3 Noah V.
PeeWee Female Chantel W.
Bantam Tier 2 Cole G.
Bantam Tier 3 Matt W.
Bantam Tier 4 Braydon B.
Bantam C1 Jonas N.
Bantam C2 Matthew C.
Bantam C3 Brandon P.
Bantam Female Allora Y.
Midget Tier 2 Brandon W.
Midget Tier 3 Nick P.
Midget Tier 4 Brennan P.
Midget C1 David H.
Midget C2 Chris B.
Midget C3 CJ D.
Female Midget Megan P.
Juvenile Walker W.

 

Our Sponsors

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started