2016-17 Awards


2016-2017 Lifetime Member Awards

Bill Sidaway
Neil Lundin

Coach of the Year Awards

IP - Atom:                                       Steve Lingren
Peewee-Juvenile:                            Boyd Moehling
Representative:                               Chris Kueber

Constable Mike Mason Award (Volunteer of the Year)

         Bill Sidaway

Saunders Family Foundation - Graduating Midget Players of the Year

Female Graduating Player:          Alison Turcotte
Male Graduating Player:              Jason Mckinnon 

Debbie Cooper Memorial Award

Leanne Dempsey                       

Most Improved Referee Award

Morgan Taylor

Referee of the Year award

Keegan Small

Gary Woodford Atom House Team Award

Atom C4
Coach:           Steve Lingren
Manager:     Leanne Dempsey

Evelyn Ooms Award

Matteo Segato

 

 

Division

TEAM

Sportsmanship Award

Digger Award

IP1-2
Team 1
Logan McCulloch Sebastian Quast
 
Team 2
Owen Cochrane Easton Dey
 
Team 3
Mason Sawyer Tyson Muir
  Team 4 Theo Kim Eli Booth
       
IP3 Team 1 Owen Bate Blake Sanderson
  Team 2 Asher Morris Levi Zakreski
  Team 3 Mathias Bruszkowski Sam Pothier
  Team 4 Caelum Woodcock Tristan White
       
IP4 Team 1 Boston Cripps Carter Lonsdale
  Team 2 Isabella Spitalnik Louie Rupf
  Team 3 Dane Campbell Jace Morton
       
Atom C1 Jordan Porteous Cole Sather
  C2 Dane Shaver Braedon Burton
  C3 Ander Reyes Mattias Tenove
  C4 Treyden Kamermans Jamie Pritchard
  C5 Dylan MacDonald Quinton Talmon De L'armee
  T3 Jaden Berger-North Zaynab Kaylan
       
PeeWee C1 Oskar Hiltermann Tahlia Fisher
  C2 Kaylan Perren Kayden Hardy
  C3 Nathan Madsen Jacob Boudreau
  C4 Preston Spratt Trevor Millie
  T3 Desirae Anderson Matthew Quigley
       
Bantam C1 Nathan Major Chalen Austin
  C2 Cheyenne Norman Ethan Christie
  C3 Nikki Bhatnagar Haley Mandryk
  C4 Kya Fulkco Jaycen Lambert
  T3 Zosia Adamek Tom Quealey
       
Midget C1 Mateo Fulkco Noah Madsen
  C2 Reid Smith Liam Crocker
  C3 Jared Fedosenko Jay Koblun
  T3 Evan Scott Bryce Franklin
       
Midget Female   Allison Turcotte Kyra Tyson
       
Juvenile   Brett McMurray Kalem Penner

 

 

 

Our Sponsors

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started