2015-16 Awards


Coach of the Year Awards

IP - Atom:                                       Mark Barrie
Peewee-Midget:                             Lyle Beckman
Representative:                              John Smith
Recreational Female:               John Turcotte

Constable Mike Mason Award (Volunteer of the Year)

         Andi Hardy

Saunders Family Foundation - Graduating Midget Players of the Year

Female Graduating Player:          Madison Manitoski
Male Graduating Player:              Clark Pickup 

Debbie Cooper Memorial Award

Al Gillies                       

Most Improved Referee Award

Jonathan Bell

Referee of the Year award

William Stee

Gary Woodford Atom House Team Award

Atom C1

Unsung Hero Rec Team Sportsmanship Award

Preston Spratt

 

Division Team   Most Dedicated   Most Sportsmanlike
           
Initiation  1   Dante Kowalewich   Oliver Wilson
  2   Brodie Bourgoin   Tyson Muir
  3   Brock Cripps   Braeden McCulloch
  4   Annabelle Stratford   Owen Robertson
           
Novice 2A   Jeffrie Brown   Isabella Spitalink
  2B   George Jantz   Taya Lonsdale
  2C   Garen Jaquemot   Ryden Elinsky
  3A   Liam Barlow   Conor Sim
  3B   Noah Booth   Lilly Climenhaga
  3C   Nolan Brown   Kohen Hartmann
  4A   Brandon Hildebrand   Keagen Lindsay
  4B   Cohen Lacey   Gabriel Lavoie
           
Atom A   Ty Halaburda   Oliver Josephson
  B1   Luke Kim   Elijah Kim
  B2   Jackson Hoshal   Colton Trotter
  C1   Leo Nicholson-Grant   Brianna Archambault
  C2   Joey Noullette   Andrew Caissie
  C3   Hailey Carroll   Cole Sather
  C4   Jakob Trueman   Jordan Porteous
  C5   Sam Seaberg   Alex Kowalko
  C6   Tahlia Fisher   Preston Spratt
           
Pee Wee T1   Matthew Dawson   Mason McNeill
  T2   Noah Stee   Jacob Webb
  T3   Kyle McClelland   Cayden Morris
  C1   Jaden Eves   Christian Schmitz
  C2   Mathieu Cooper   Tassen Horgan
  C3   Chalen Austin   Alex Ker
  C4   Elijah Flaig   Rylan Bennett
  C5   Hunter Molberg   Nathan Major
           
Bantam T1   Chase Klassen   Grady Nursey
  T2   Connor McClelland   Matthew Johnson
  T3   Nathan Robinson   Liam Hicks
  C1   Keegan Small   Tyler Chicorelli
  C2   Matt Grant   Daniel Kiwilsza
  C3   Connor McIntosh   Akshay Bhagria
  C4   Zach Corcese   Tahj Raju
           
Midget T1   Spencer Knight   Evan Abgrall
  T2   Ben Duffin   Landen Shaw
  T3   Nolan Braidwood   Lachlan Sleivert
  C1   Justin Stee   Chris Moodie
  C2   Cody Robinson   Jonathan Patterson
  C3   Jacob Nicholson   Nick Hayward
           
Juvenile     Kalem Penner   Wyatt Braidwood
           
Bantam  Girls   Reagan Turcotte   Olivia Healey
           
Midget  Girls   Maddison Saunders   Madison Manitoski

 

 

Our Sponsors

Upcoming Events


Sep. 17, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Executive Meeting - September
Juan de Fuca Seniors Centre Rm 201
Monthly Executive Meeting

read more »


Oct. 22, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Executive Meeting - October
Juan de Fuca Seniors Centre Rm 201
Monthly Executive Meeting

read more »


Nov. 19, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Executive Meeting - November
Juan de Fuca Seniors Centre Rm 201
Monthly Executive Meeting

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.