2014-15 Awards


Coach of the Year Awards

IP - Atom:                                       Ken Duncan
Peewee-Midget:                             Mike Chicorelli
Representative:                              Warren Campbell
Recreational Female:                     Yancy Sparrow

Constable Mike Mason Award (Volunteer of the Year)

         Terry Phelps

Saunders Family Foundation - Graduating Midget Players of the Year

Female Graduating Player:          Cara Dillon
Male Graduating Player:              Brendan Turcotte 

Debbie Cooper Memorial Award

Tanner Pahl-Johns                       

Most Improved Referee Award

Dylan Thorpe

Referee of the Year award

Aiden Small

Gary Woodford Atom House Team Award

Atom C3

Unsung Hero Rec Team Sportsmanship Award

Tanner Pahl-Johns

 Scholarship Awards

Dayna Beckman 
Ben Sleivert
Brianne Sleivert
Brendan Turcotte
Tatianna Haggard
Donovan Polard
Jordan Waters
Elliott Smith
Chase Anderson
CJ Dempsey 
Sean Cleland 
Landyn Bourne

 

Sportsmanship

Novice 2A Josh Miller
Novice 2B Mya Webb
Novice 3A Hailery Carroll
Novice 3B Jaxson Prette
Novice 3C Quinton Talmon de L'armee
Novice 3D Tristan Stillings
Novice 4A James McNamee
Novice 4B Olivia Johnson
Atom A Noah Burdge
Atom B1 Keiran Caughran
 Atom B2 Kevin Wolfe
 Atom C1 Alex Buhr
 Atom C2 Connor Hogan
Atom C3 Jackson Hoshal
Atom C4 Connor Salvador-Brown
Atom C5 Hunter Molberg
PeeWee Tier 1 Payton Mount
PeeWee Tier 2 Jacob Campbell
PeeWee Tier 3 Kaleb Nantes
PeeWee C1 Elijah Flaig
PeeWee C2 Brayden Archambault
PeeWee C3 Jonathan Bell
PeeWee C4 Gaetz Barrie
PeeWee C5 Ethan Christie
Bantam Tier 1 Brandon McClintick
Bantam Tier 2 Treyh Sidaway
Bantam Tier 3 Evan Scott
Bantam C1 Ryan McGregor
Bantam C2 Sean Scheffer
Bantam C3 Matthew Prive
Midget Tier 1 Brandon Wilson
Midget Tier 2 Brett McMurray
MIdget Tier 3 Clarke Pickup
Midget C1 Tatianna Haggard
Midget C2 Caitlyn Bruce-Storie
Midget C3 Nick Hayward
Female PW Talia Anderson
Female Bantam Olivia Healey
Female Midget Hannah Lozman
Juveline Dan Gill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Most Improved

Initiation #1 Zachardy Denneny
Braeden McCulloch
Initiation #2 Madden Loudoun
Bryston Parker
Initiation #3 Drayden Ward
Brodie Bourgoin
Initiation #4 Avery Fonk
Jordan Holtzhauer
Initiation #5 Tristan West
Blake Fediw
Novice 2A Logan Buckley 
Novice 2B Parker Makcrow
Novice 3A Dane Shaver
Novice 3B Aidan Potter
Novice 3C Oskar Hiltermann
Novice 3D Rylan Price
Novice 4A Linden Fortin
Novice 4B Kole McNeil
Atom A Ben Pawluk
 Atom B1 Lucas Sheets
 Atom B2 Trajan Chahal
 Atom C1 Dominik Veselisin
Atom C2 Joey Noullette
Atom C3 Kyle Berger-North
Atom C4 Ethan Schultz
Atom C5 Arjuna van der Lingen
PeeWee Tier 1 Kristjan Shoemaker
PeeWee Tier 2 Colten Thompson
 PeeWee Tier 3 Noah Hovde
PeeWee C1 Daeman Fraser
PeeWee C2 Owen Guertin
PeeWee C3 Will Buhr
PeeWee C4 Kyle MacNeil
PeeWee C5 Jacob Sylvestre
Bantam Tier 1 Jax Leeson
Bantam Tier 2 Adam Spandli
Bantam Tier 3 Noah Madsen
Bantam C1 Matteo Segato
Bantam C2 Reid Smith
Bantam C3 Jack Antos
Midget Tier 1 Keegan Durrance
Midget Tier 2 Luke Sheldrake
MIdget Tier 3 Cam Hoel
Midget C1 Jared Fedosenko
Midget C2 Ryan Wiens
Midget C3 Matt Lamont
Female PW Talia Fisher
Female Bantam Jaimey Hamilton
Female Midget Allison Turcotte
Juvenile Ted Thompson

Our Sponsors

Upcoming Events


Sep. 17, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Executive Meeting - September
Juan de Fuca Seniors Centre Rm 201
Monthly Executive Meeting

read more »


Oct. 22, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Executive Meeting - October
Juan de Fuca Seniors Centre Rm 201
Monthly Executive Meeting

read more »


Nov. 19, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Executive Meeting - November
Juan de Fuca Seniors Centre Rm 201
Monthly Executive Meeting

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.