2013-14 Awards


Coach of the Year Awards

IP - Atom:                                       Murray Browne
Peewee-Midget:                             Jordie Braidwood
Representative:                              Greg Thorpe/Jon Weston

Constable Mike Mason Award (Volunteer of the Year)

         Brian Kowalko

Debbie Cooper Memorial Award

Bantam Tier 3 Team                       

Most Improved Referee Award

Shayne Heinekey

Referee of the Year award

Caleb Kueber

Gary Woodford Atom House Team Award

Atom C4

Unsung Hero Rec Team Sportsmanship Award

Maxamillion Battle

 Scholarship Awards

Cole Pickup
David Henigman
Megan Podann
Jordan Kowalko
Curtis Kneip

Sportsmanship

Novice 2A Samantha Paluch
Novice 2B Conrad Pilon
Novice 3A Hailey Carroll
Novice 3B Colton Trotter
Novice 3C Seth Fryer
Novice 3D Nathan Madsen
Novice 4A Jakob Fikowski
Novice 4B Kyle Schleining
 Atom B1 Kyle McClelland
Atom B2 Nicholas Hovde
 Atom C1 Hamish Browne
 Atom C2 Jacob Walker
Atom C3 Trevor Millie
Atom C4 Dillon Broadbent
Atom C5 Syl Harty
PeeWee Tier 1 Lucas Yesaki
PeeWee Tier 2 Connor Mclelland
 PeeWee Tier 3 Evan Law
PeeWee C1 Matteo Segato
PeeWee C2 Jordon Bond
PeeWee C3 Anthony (AJ) Preston
PeeWee C4 Drew Madill
PeeWee C5 Quddus Kalyan
Bantam Tier 1 Jackson Doucet
Bantam Tier 2 Jax Leeson
Bantam Tier 3 Eric Le
Bantam C1 Nick Hayward
Bantam C2 Ryan McGregor
Bantam C3 Jared Fedosenko
Midget Tier 1 Brendan Turcott
Midget Tier 2 Kieran Cardinal
Midget Tier 3 Cody Law
Midget C1 Tanner Pahl-Johns
Midget C2 Danya Beckman
Midget C3 Austin Rasmussen
Female PW Talia Anderson
Female Bantam Allison Turcotte
Female Midget Cara Dillon
Juvenile Matej Samra
Midget Zone Female Sophie Langois

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Most Improved

Initiation #1 Dane Shaver
Initiation #2 Maddox Blackstock
Initiation #3 Andrew Williamson
Initiation #4 Brendan Ford
Novice 2A Ethan Hatch
Novice 2B Jack Peori
Novice 3A Tyler Hicks-Duch
Novice 3B Will Kaercher
Novice 3C Parker Gale
Novice 3D Owen Peake
Novice 4A Oliver Josephson
Novice 4B Matthew Quigley
Atom A Mason McNeil
Atom B1 Jacob Webb
 Atom B2 Matthew Dawson
 Atom C1 Brayden Rankin
 Atom C2 Lucas Sheets
Atom C3 Saul Cooper
Atom C4 Jacob Moody
Atom C5 Alex Arnott
PeeWee Tier 1 Jayden Kurvers
PeeWee Tier 2 John Ross
 PeeWee Tier 3 Kaleb Nantes
PeeWee C1 Tom Quealey
PeeWee C2 Nathan Robinson
PeeWee C3 Kyle MacNeil
PeeWee C4 Reid Smith
PeeWee C5 Nikhil Bhatnagar
Bantam Tier 1 Liam Tupper
Bantam Tier 2 Ian Ker
Bantam Tier 3 Brett Hattie
Bantam C1 Jeremy Ethier
Bantam C2 Jonathan Patterson
Bantam C3 Andrew Lindquist
Midget Tier 1 Jordan Kowalko
Midget Tier 2 Ben Sleivert
Midget Tier 3 Elliot Smith
Midget C1 Curtis Kneip
Midget C2 Pablo (Richie) Jeffs
Midget C3 Pawan Randhawa
Female PW Ella Shorter
Female Bantam Anquili Bharmota
Femal Midget Jasmine Dusseault
Juvenile Hayden Coles
Midget Zone Female Cassandra Phillips

Our Sponsors

Upcoming Events


Aug. 20, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Executive Meeting - Aug
Juan de Fuca Seniors Centre Rm 201

read more »


Sep. 17, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Executive Meeting - September
Juan de Fuca Seniors Centre Rm 201
Monthly Executive Meeting

read more »


Oct. 22, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Executive Meeting - October
Juan de Fuca Seniors Centre Rm 201
Monthly Executive Meeting

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.