2009-10 Awards


Lifetime Member Awards

David Horner
Ken Carson
Ruth Michaud

Coach of the Year Awards

Recreation:                                   Dale Malloch
Representative:                            Rob Lervold

Constable Mike Mason Award (Volunteer of the Year)

         Debbie Cooper                   

Most Improved Referee Award

Connor Birmingham

Referee of the Year award

Jake Podann

Gary Woodford Atom House Team Award

Atom C4

Unsung Hero Rec Team Sportsmanship Award

Branden Cooper

Sportsmanship

Initiation #1  Noah Manning
Initiation #2   Ty Gibson
Initiation #3   Nathan Bouveur
Initiation #4  Kyle McClelland
Novice 2A  Kaleb Nantes
 Novice 2B  William Littlejohn
Novice 3A   Xander Blackstock
 Novice 3B  Ethan Christie
Novice 4A  Chase Barlow
Novice 4B  Dylan Parsons
Atom A Jarod Rossander 
 Atom B  Evan Kneip
 Atom C1  Ethan Feser
 Atom C2  Ryan Atkinson
Atom C3  Jason McKinnon
Atom C4  Adrianna Mandryk
Atom Female Sabryna Dumont 
PeeWee A  Donovan Polard
 PeeWee B  Jeffrey Perry
PeeWee C1  Nathan McCowan
PeeWee C2  Raye Yesaki
PeeWee C3  Kyle Miner
PeeWee C4  Jakob Purdy
PeeWee Female Haylie Choo 
Bantam A  Dysin Mayo
Bantam B  Austin Dryer
Bantam C1  Stephan Roger
Bantam C2  Tyler Bennett
Bantam C3  David Henigman
Bantam C4  Tristan Tweter
Bantam Female Danielle Drew
Midget A  Jesse Sidaway
Midget B Spencer Preece 
Midget C1  Branden Cooper
Midget C2  Peter Faint
Midget C3  Clayton Murphy
Midget Female Jordyn Ramsay

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Most Improved

Initiation #1  Riley Julien
Initiation #2   Noah & Nicholas Hovde
Initiation #3   Cole Ross
Initiation #4 Brett Haskell
Novice 2A  Andrew Williamson
 Novice 2B  Kyle Worsfold
Novice 3A   Bryce Hobbs
 Novice 3B  Colten Thompson
Novice 4A Grady Nursey
Novice 4B Zach Whittaker
Atom A Jordan Smith 
 Atom B  Sam Bradshaw
 Atom C1  Cameron Hoel
 Atom C2  Bryce Franklin
Atom C3 Noah Madsen
Atom C4 Zackary Desaulnier
Atom Female  Amanda Brohm
PeeWee A  Dylan Rehman
 PeeWee B  Tyson Girardet
PeeWee C1 Jonathan Chartrand
PeeWee C2 Devin Williamson
PeeWee C3 Landyn Bourne
PeeWee C4 Joshua Burton
PeeWee Female  Alyssa Lloyd
Bantam A  Stephen Heslop
Bantam B Kelvin Dalzell
Bantam C1 Alasdair Hinton
Bantam C2 Cody Wist
Bantam C3 Andrew Hunter
Bantam C4 Zia Kalyan
Bantam Female Camellia Lawson
Midget A  Jayme Jackson
Midget B Ryan Stinson
Midget C1 Caleb Smith
Midget C2 Joshua Waldhuber
Midget C3 Taylor Bourne
Midget Female Jessica Bernays 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our Sponsors

Upcoming Events


Aug. 20, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Executive Meeting - Aug
Juan de Fuca Seniors Centre Rm 201

read more »


Sep. 17, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Executive Meeting - September
Juan de Fuca Seniors Centre Rm 201
Monthly Executive Meeting

read more »


Oct. 22, 2019 7:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Executive Meeting - October
Juan de Fuca Seniors Centre Rm 201
Monthly Executive Meeting

read more »


WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.